Final List: Short Film

I’m Not My Body (Nima Akbarpour/ UK/ Persian/ 25 Min)

Nooreh (Ashish Pandey/ Kashmiri/ 20 Min)

Whirlwind (Suraj Madhale/ Marathi/ 15:29)

Miss Man (Tathagata Ghosh/ Bengali/ 24:54 Min)

I, Reborn (Manoj Michigan/ India (No Dialogue)/ 20:39 Min)

My Blossoming Summer (Buping Wu/ China/ 29 Min)

Written By? (Kankana Chakraborty/ Bengali/ 15:30 Min)

Monsoon Clips (Diganta Dey/ Eng. Hindi/ 11:39 Min)

Dirty Five (Abbas Mahayad/ Iran/ 12:30 Min)

Pine (Mohammad Hormozi/ Iran/ 19:45 Min)

Aapke Aa Jane Se (Shiladitya Bora/ Hindi/ 17:56 Min)

Shevanti (Nilesh Kunjir/ Marathi/ 8:29 Min)

Kumbhil Shiva (Vishal Kumbhar/ India/ 12 Min)

Cover (Vahid Alvandifar/ Iran/ 15 Min)

Land Of Ants (Isa Babae/ Iran/ 2 Min)

The Sea Swells (Amir Gholami/ Iran/ 16.15 Min)

Warm Snow (Adnan Shanaz/ Iran/ 22:18 Min)

Darmajal (Vijay Jawale/ Marathi/ 28:43 Min)

Vitha (Avishkar Bhardwaj/ Marathi/ 15 Min)

Mother (Tarun Jain/ Hindi/ 30 Min)

Color Grey (Suranjay Murshidabadi/ Marathi/ 22 Min)

The Disguise (Sandeep Verma/ English/ 17:38 Min)

Broken Flower (Grace Hsia/ China/ 6 Min)

Smoke (Biswajeet Bora/ Hindi, Marathi/ 25:22 Min )

T1 (Amol Aglave/ Hindi/ 13:58)

Balloon Pinch (Sanjay Rawal/ Marathi/ 20:42 Min)

Final List: Feature Film

Bohomaan (Anumita Dasgupta/ Bengali / 105 Mins)

Mystic Memoir (Aparajita Ghosh/ Bengali / 77 Mins)

The Taste From Happy Island (Lai Xueyi/ China / 90 Min)

Kathaah@8 (Shilpa Shukla/ Singapore/ 90 Min)

Dithi (Sumitra Bhave/ Marathi / 89 Mins)

Maadathy: An Unfairy Tale (Leena Manimekalai / Tamil/ 90 Min)

Borunbabur Bandhu (Anik Datta/ Bengali / 104 Min)

The Sixth Land (Anantha Ramanan/ Sri Lanka/ 91 Min)

Halda (Tauquir Ahmed/ Bangladesh/ 93 Min)

Azar (Mohammad Hamzei/ Iran/ 85 Min)

Wild Jonquils(Rahbar Ghanbari/ Iran/ 83 Min)

The First Autograph for Rana (Ali Zakan/ Iran/ 90 Min)

Golnesa (Sattar Chamni Gol/ Iran/ 94Min)

Noble Savage (Marco Carmel/ Israel/94 Min)

Magi Matambakta (Makhonmani Mongsaba/ India, Mangolian/ 75 Min)

Talan (Bolat Kalymbetov/ Kazakhstan/ 104 Min)

Scandal (Masoud Dehnamaki/ Iran/ 102 Min)

Josef: Born in Grace (Susant Misra/ Hindi/ 100Min)

Sunetra: The Pretty Eyed Girl (Santosh & Satish Babusenan/ Malyalam/ 73 Min)

The Two Lovers / Aha re (Ranajan Ghosh/ Bengali/ 120 Mins)

Manohar and I (Amitabha Chatterjee/ Bengali/ 118 Mins)

Half Widow (Danish Renzu/ Kashmiri/ 91 Min)

In Pursuit Of (Oinam Gautam Singh/ Manipuri/ 98 Min)

Wings of Butterfly (Ahasan Muzid/ Assamese/ 129 Min)

Screenplay (K.L.Prasad/ Telugu/129 Min )

Jalasamadhi (Venu Nair/ Malayalam/ 107 Min)

Panghrun (Mahesh Manjrekar/ Marathi/ 131 Min)

Bardo (Bhimrao Mude/ Marathi/ 130 Min)

Paani – Adinath Kothare (Adinath Kothare/ Marathi)

Mai Ghaat (Ananth Narayan Mahadevan /Marathi/ 104 Min)

 

Bhuvan Shome (Mrinal Sen/ Hindi/ 96 Min)

Ghatashraddha (Girish Kasaravalli/ Kannad/ 108 Min)

Agnisnan (Bhabendra Nath Saikia/ Assamese/ 172 Min)

Shantata! Court Chalu aahe (Satyadev Dubey/ Marathi/ 138 Min)

Wadjda (Haifaa Al-Mansour / Saudi Arabia/ 98 Min)

The Road Home (Yimou Zhang/ China/ 89 Min)

Where is the Friend’s Home? (Abbas Kiarostami/ Iran/ 83 Min)

Postman in Mountains (Jianqi Huo/ China/ 93 Min)

Ben’s Biography (Dan Wolman/ Israel/ 95 Min)

Children of Heaven (Majid Majidi/ Iran/ 89 Min)

The Cup (Khyentse Norbu/ Bhutan/ 93 Min)

Turtles can Fly (Bahman Ghobadi/ Kurdish/ 97 Min)